fbpx
, , , , , , , ,

Bougainvillea Pink in 20″ Cosmoplast Round Pot


Max Height: 8-12m

Spread: Indefinite

Origin: South America

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Common Name: Paper Flower, Great Bougainvillea

Flower Colour: Orange

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Note: Amount of flowers may vary from showed picture due to seasonal changes.

 

132.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Bougainvillea Pink

Bougainvillea pink is a common reference to a variety of bougainvillea with pink-colored bracts, There are many different cultivars and varieties of bougainvillea with pink bracts, and they can vary in shade and intensity of pink. The specific shade of pink and the growth habit of the plant can depend on the particular cultivar.

Bougainvilleas are popular ornamental plants in warm and tropical climates, and they are often used for landscaping and adding vibrant color to gardens, courtyards, and arbors

Care

If you are interested in growing a bougainvillea with pink bracts, you can look for specific cultivars or varieties that match your preferences and are suitable for your local climate. It’s important to provide them with well-drained soil and plenty of sunlight for optimal growth and blooming. Additionally, bougainvilleas may require regular pruning to maintain their desired shape and size

Dimensions 0.30 cm
Options

white Cosmoplast Pot, Terracotta Cosmoplast Pot

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Bougainvillea Pink in 20″ Cosmoplast Round Pot”

There are no reviews yet.