fbpx
,

Asparagus sprengeri, Emerald feather or Emerald fern “Sprenger’s asparagus”


Max Height: 0.60-0.90m

Spread: 1-1.2m

Origin: South Africa

Family: Asparagaceae/ Liliaceae

Common Name: Emerald feather, Emerald fern

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

 

 

 

3.90 د.إ Inc. vat

Compare

Asparagus sprengeri

Asparagus sprengeri, Emerald feather or Emerald fern is ever-green, arching, tuberous perennial with feathery, linear, leaf-like, light green stems, to 1.5cm long. In summer, bears axillary racemes of small white flowers followed by bright red berries. Height 60-90cm, Spread 1-1.2m. South Africa. ‘Sprengeri’ has arching then pendent stems, giving an open, loose appearance, and needle-like, leaf-like stems, 5-15mm long, borne in groups of 3. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Safe arrival guaranteed
Dimensions 0.15 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Asparagus sprengeri, Emerald feather or Emerald fern “Sprenger’s asparagus””

There are no reviews yet.