fbpx
,

Water Lily Nymphaea mexicana “Yellow”


Comes in Plastic bags, make sure to place plant Pot in water pond or larger basket so leaves can float

Min 50cm depth of water required

Low maintenance water lily

Packet Contains: 1 Live Plant

Max Height: 15-30cm

Spread: Indefinite

Family: Nymphaeaceae

Common Name: Sun-lotus, Banana water lily.

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Low

Water Requirement: High

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

120.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Water Lily Nymphaea mexicana “Yellow”

An aquatic plant with bright yellow flowers and floating leaves. The lovely flowers are open from midday to late afternoon. When the plants are crowded, the leaves may rise above the water. The plant was first discovered in Mexico, which accounts for the species name. It is also known as the Sun-lotus or Banana Water-lily. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Safe arrival guaranteed
spread

Synonym

Flower Color

Sanity Tolerance

Sun Tolerance

Pest Tolerance

Growth Rate

Growth Habit

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Water Lily Nymphaea mexicana “Yellow””

There are no reviews yet.