fbpx
, , , , ,

Mandevilla splendens Or Yellow Bell Climber


Note: One of the most successful climber of UAE. likes to be in sun. Plant it by trellis or any climber structure.

Max Height: 3-6m

Spread: Indefinite

Origin: Brazil

Family: Apocynaceae

Common Name: Mandevilla, Dipladenia

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

 

 

 

29.00 د.إ75.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Mandevilla splendens

Mandevilla splendens Or Yellow Bell Climber is vigorous, moderately to freely branching, woody-stemmed, twining climber with downy young stems and broadly elliptic, lustrous, mid-green leaves, 10-20cm long, with heart-shaped bases and slender-pointed tips. In summer, produces racemes of 3-5 narrowly funnel-shaped white flowers.  

Dimensions 0.8 cm
Size

,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Mandevilla splendens Or Yellow Bell Climber”

There are no reviews yet.