-7%
,

Bougainvillea spectabilis “30 to 160cm” Orange


Max Height: 8-12m

Spread: Indefinite

Origin: South America

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Common Name: Paper Flower, Great Bougainvillea

Flower Colour: Orange

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

 

 

 

14.00 د.إ90.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Bougainvillea spectabilis Orange

Bougainvillea spectabilis Orange is vigorous, evergreen or almost deciduous climber with stems bearing down-cruving thorns and ovate, downy, mid-green leaves, 10cm long. Purple or pink bracts, 5-6cm long, are produced from spring to summer. Height 7-12m. Native to Brazil. ‘Lateritia’ produces brick-red bracts, 3-3.5cm long. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Safe arrival guaranteed
Dimensions 0.30 cm
Select Height

, ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Bougainvillea spectabilis “30 to 160cm” Orange”

There are no reviews yet.