fbpx
-29%
,

Sabal palmetto | Cabbage Palmetto, Sabal Palm, Carolina Palmetto 2.0-2.5m Height


70-80cm Clear Trunk

Max Height: 30m

Spread: 5-7m

Origin: USA (N. Carolina to Florida

Family: Arecaceae/ Palmae

Common Name: Cabbage Palmetto, Sabal Palm, Carolina Palmetto, Common Blue Palmetto

Flower Colour: Inconspicuous

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Low

PH level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: Medium

Disease Tolerance: Low

Growth Rate: Slow

Fragrance: No

 

5,000.00 د.إ 7,000.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Sabal palmetto

Sabal palmetto is known as Cabbage Palmetto, Sabal Palm, Carolina Palmetto or Common Blue Palmetto. Is a large palm with a rough trunk, 60 to 90cm in diameter. Bears compact, spherical heads of many fan-shaped, rich green leaves, to 2m long, divided into numerous long, 2-lobed segments with thread-like filaments hanging between them. Cream flowers are borne in panicles just longer than the leaves, usually in summer.

Dimensions 2 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Sabal palmetto | Cabbage Palmetto, Sabal Palm, Carolina Palmetto 2.0-2.5m Height”

There are no reviews yet.