fbpx
,

Water Snowflake “Nymphoides indica”


Plant comes in small Plastic bags with water, make sure to place plants in water pond or larger basket so leaves can float

Min 30cm depth of water required

Spread: Indefinite

Packet Contains: 1 Live Plant

Common Name: Water snowflake, Floating heart and Robust

Family: Menyanthaceae

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Low

Water Requirement: High

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Rapid

25.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Water Snowflake “Nymphoides indica”

Water Snowflake “Nymphoides indica” is a flowering perennial herb that is commonly known as water snowflake, floating heart, or robust marshwort. It is one of 70 species under the Menyanthaceae family, which includes an assortment of wetland plants that spread via creeping rhizomes. Those that are classified under the genus Nymphoides maintain a fully submersed aquatic habit and are popularly known for their resemblance to water lilies (Nymphaea). Due to their attractive features, they are often used as ornamental pond and aquarium plants. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Safe arrival guaranteed
spread

Synonym

Flower Color

Sanity Tolerance

Sun Tolerance

Pest Tolerance

Growth Rate

Growth Habit

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Water Snowflake “Nymphoides indica””

There are no reviews yet.