fbpx
, , ,

Euphorbia Trigona | Candelabra Cactus 0.6-0.8m


Max Height: 3-5m

Spread: 3m

Origin: Asia

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Common Name: candelabra cactus, candelabra plant, dragon bonesfalse cactushatrack cactus, milkstripe euphorbia, mottled candlestick.

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Slow

Fragrance: No

Note: All parts of the plant contain a poisonous milky latex

60.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Euphorbia Trigona | Candelabra Cactus

Euphorbia trigona is known as Mottled candle stick tree, Milk striped euphorbia, Mottled candlestick, Milkstripe euphorbia, Frilled fan, Elkhorn, African milk plant, False cactus, Hat-rack-cactus, Candle-stick tree, Caper Spurge, Cactus Candelabre, Candelabra Cactus, Candelabra spurge, Dragon bones, Dragoon bones tree, Mottled spurge, Hatrack cactus.  These plants with succulent stems and water storage tissue are adapted to dry regions. Like cacti, they have developed similar compact for with reduced surface and less water loss, also green stems replacing leaves in food manufacture. Grows wild, in tropical Asia. Widely cultivated in west Indies, Florida and in many tropical areas world wide. Widely escaped from cultivation and in many places forming dense thickets.

Dimensions 20 cm
Size

0.4 – 0.5m, 1.2 – 1.3m

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Euphorbia Trigona | Candelabra Cactus 0.6-0.8m”

There are no reviews yet.