fbpx
, , ,

Bismarckia nobilis “Bismark Palm” بسمارك النخيل


Note: Please check gallery images for see small and big palm. additional charges may apply for transportation of big. contact us for planting at info@greensouq.ae

Max Height: 15-18m

Spread: 6m

Origin: Madagascar

Family: Arecaceae/ Palmae

Common Name: Bismarck Palm, Bismark Palm

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: Medium

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

 

730.00 د.إ4,450.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Bismarckia nobilis

Bismarckia nobilis is  massive tropical palm commands attention and inspires awe wherever it is grown. The Bismarck palm’s بسمارك النخيل stout trunk and symmetry of the huge crown lends a formal note while the startling blue green foliage amplifies the visual impact of this big beauty. It grows a single trunk that is smooth on mature specimens but young individuals retain old leaf bases. This palm may reach an ultimate height of 50-60 ft (15-18m) with a spread of 20 ft (6m) or more. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
Dimensions 1.5 cm
Select Height

, ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Bismarckia nobilis “Bismark Palm” بسمارك النخيل”

There are no reviews yet.