fbpx

Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree” 1.6-2.0m


Max Height: 5-15m

Spread: 3-8m

Origin: E. Australia

Family: Casuarinaceae

Common Name: Horsetail Tree, Australian Pine

Flower Colour: Cone

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

 

 

 

120.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Compare

Casuarina equisetifolia

Casuarina equisetifolia is Erect to spreading, open tree with pendent branch tips, grey-green shoots, and scale-like leaves, 1mm long, arranged in whorls of 6-8. The cylindrical to ovoid flower cones are 5mm long. Height 5-15m, sometimes to 25m, Spread 3-8m. Native of E. Australia, Pacifica Islands. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • Most plants arrive within a week
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

Reasons to bu

Dimensions 1.8 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Casuarina equisetifolia “Australian pine tree” 1.6-2.0m”

There are no reviews yet.