fbpx
, ,

Crinum asiaticum “Spider lily or Seashore lily”


Max Height: 0.6m

Spread: 0.15m

Origin: Tropical S.E. Asia

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Common Name: Poison Bulb, Giant Crinum Lily, Grand Crinum Lily, Spider Lily

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: Low

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

 

 

 

42.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Crinum asiaticum Spider lily

Crinum Asiaticum is Deciduous, clump-forming perennial with semi-erect, mid-green leaves, to 1.2m long, grouped at the top of a false stem. Bears umbels of 20 or more narrow-tepalled, fragrant white flowers, 10cm long, from spring to summer. Height 60cm, Spread 15cm. Native of Tropical S.E. Asia. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • Most plants arrive within a week
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Crinum asiaticum “Spider lily or Seashore lily””

There are no reviews yet.