fbpx
,

Hymenocallis littoralis or Spider Lilly


Max Height: 80cm

Spread: 30cm

Origin: West Indies

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Common Name: Spider Lily, Ismene, Sea Daffodil

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: Low

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: Yes

 

 

 

15.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Compare

Hymenocallis littoralis

Hymenocallis littoralis or Spider Lilly is a bulbous plant. Leaves are long, fleshy, up to 60cm long, 5cm wide, glossy green. Flowers are in sessile umbel, white, with extra long tube, up to 20cm long, the segments narrow, and the corona deep. Deliverable

  • Healthy plant in its pot with premium soil
  • All the tips and tricks for expert-level care
  • Safe arrival guaranteed
Dimensions 0.25 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Hymenocallis littoralis or Spider Lilly”

There are no reviews yet.