fbpx
,

Coleus mix color “Hanging” plants


Pot Size: 19.7 x 13.0cm

Spread: 60cm

Origin: S.E. Asia (Including Malaysia)

Family: Lamiaceae

Flower Colour: Mix

Synonyms: Plectranthus

Water Requirement: High

PH level: Basic

17.00 د.إ150.00 د.إ Inc. vat

Compare

Coleus

Coleus is the common name for a genus of popular landscape plants that have now been reassigned to the genera Plectranthus and Solenostemon. Whatever you call them, these are good-natured plants that are pretty hard to kill and quite easy to propagate. Coleus is a tropical perennial plant that is normally grown as an annual by gardeners. One of the few plants grown almost entirely for its foliage, coleus are actually easier to grow in containers than in the ground, since they thrive in the loose texture of a good potting soil.

 

Options

Set of 10 Plants, Set of 5 Plants, Single plant

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Coleus mix color “Hanging” plants”

There are no reviews yet.